Meet the Faculty & Staff

PSPA At a Glance

Administrative Team

Meet the Faculty & Staff

Student Experience

Parent Experience

NC Annual Report Card

Faculty-Staff Directory

Sabrina Abraham

Teaching Assistant

Jillian Ackerman

Teacher- Dance

Wray Anderson

Teacher- Science

Mandi Anderton

Teacher- ESL

Allyson Arp

Teacher- First Grade

Michelle Archambault

Teacher- Math/science

Ileana
Barajas

Teacher- Exceptional Children

Arika Barnes

Teacher- Fifth Grade

Rebekah Bartz

Teacher- Social Studies

Jennifer H. Boston

Teacher- First Grade

Jen Boston

Teaching Assistant

Lauren Braly

Tech Support Specialist

Tanya Breslin

6th- 8th Counselor

Freda Brodish

Teacher- Math

Leslie Brothers

School Nurse

Amy Bruce

Physical Education

Hazel Cabaleiro

Teacher- Kindergarten

Jennifer Calderale

Teacher-Music

Candy Campbell

Teaching Assistant

Michelle Cardillo

Business Operations Manager

Tom Carey

Facilities and IT Coordinator

Regina Carter

Art Teacher

Joe Chou

Teacher- Math

Julia Chrzanowski

Teacher- Exceptional Children

Michelle Cobb (Alharoon)

Director- Blended Academy

Elizabeth Coomer

Office Manager

Karie Daley

Teacher- ELA/Social Studies

Glenn Dansky

Principal (6-8)

Corey Davis

Athletic Director

Linda de la Pena

Teacher- Fifth Grade

Lauren Dezio

Teacher- Third Grade

Kristen Douglas

Teaching Assistant

Jessica Driscoll

School Nurse

Marti Duelks

Teacher- Third Grade

Kristen Favia

Teacher- Math

Michelle Fink

Teacher- Third Grade

Bruce Friend

Head of school

Tracy
Frith-Carvalho

Teacher- Exceptional Children

Kayla Frye

Teacher- ELA

Carrie Gisondi

Teacher- Technology

Heather Graham

Teacher- Science

Claire Gray

Teacher- Social Studies

Iraida Guadalupe

Teacher- First Grade

Megan Haliloglu

Teacher- ELA

Erin Harden

Teacher- Fifth Grade

Minerva Hecker

Teacher- Second Grade

Jerry Hensler

Teacher- Social Studies

Maureen Holt

Teaching Assistant

Kat Hooks

Teacher- Fourth Grade

Chelsee Hooper

Teacher- Kindergarten

Lauren Johnson

Teacher- Kindergarten

Rhonda Konawicz

Teacher- Exceptional Children

Sarah Konkus

Teacher- Art

Ann Lally

Teacher- Fifth Grade

Nydia Lerma

Teaching Assistant

Michelle LeRoy

Teacher- Fourth Grade

Katie Lopez

Teacher- Third Grade

Karen Lord

Teacher- Fifth Grade

Heather Lynch

Teaching Assistant

Melissa Mahar

Teacher- Second Grade

EnglishSpanish